Single Mode (125um)

Matched clad step index design
Low loss operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm
Dual UV - cured acrylate coating for low
temperature sensitivity
Excellent bend loss performance at 1550 nm
Conforming to ITU-T Standards

 

  • Cladding diameter 125 +/- 1.0 m Cladding non-circularity < 1.0 % Core / cladding concentricity error W 1.0 m Coating diameter (un-colored) 245 +/- 10 m Coating / cladding concentricity error W 10.0 m Mode field diameter at 1310 nm (8.6 - 9.5) m
Add to Favourites      Send this info to a friend     Ask us for more information